Is Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 1N Black -- 135 mL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- aqua/water
aqua/water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Haircolor Gel: Laureth-4, Propylene Glycol, Aqua/water, Peg-2 Oleamine, Ethanolamine, Oleic Acid, P-phenylenediamine, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Betula Alba (Birch), Echinacea Angustifolia (Echinacea), Root Extract, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Extract, Rheum Palmatum (Rhubarb), Cinchona Calisaya (Cinchona), Bark Extract, Peg-75 Meadowfoam Oil, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam), Seed Oil, Chlororesorcinol Tetrasodium Edta, Cetrimonium Chloride, Simethicone, Sodium Metabisulfite, Glycerin, Glycol Developer: Aqua/water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Etidronic Acid, Trideceth-9, Cetrimonium Chloride Simethicone, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Royal Cream: Aqua/water, Citric Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Leaf Juice, Morninga Pterygosperma (Moringa), Seed Extract, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Oryza Sativa (Rice), Bran Oil, Simmondsia Cinnensis (Jojoba), Ppg-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Ethoxydiglycol Oleate Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Dehydracetate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Imidazolidinyl Urea, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycerin
Check Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 1N Black -- 135 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 1N Black -- 135 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 1N Black -- 135 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


