Is Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 1N Black -- 135 mL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- bran oil
- germ oil
bran oil
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Haircolor Gel: Laureth-4, Propylene Glycol, Aqua/water, Peg-2 Oleamine, Ethanolamine, Oleic Acid, P-phenylenediamine, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Betula Alba (Birch), Echinacea Angustifolia (Echinacea), Root Extract, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Extract, Rheum Palmatum (Rhubarb), Cinchona Calisaya (Cinchona), Bark Extract, Peg-75 Meadowfoam Oil, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam), Seed Oil, Chlororesorcinol Tetrasodium Edta, Cetrimonium Chloride, Simethicone, Sodium Metabisulfite, Glycerin, Glycol Developer: Aqua/water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Etidronic Acid, Trideceth-9, Cetrimonium Chloride Simethicone, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Royal Cream: Aqua/water, Citric Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Leaf Juice, Morninga Pterygosperma (Moringa), Seed Extract, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Oryza Sativa (Rice), Bran Oil, Simmondsia Cinnensis (Jojoba), Ppg-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Ethoxydiglycol Oleate Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Dehydracetate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Imidazolidinyl Urea, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycerin
Check Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 1N Black -- 135 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 1N Black -- 135 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 1N Black -- 135 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


