Is Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 2N Brown -- 135 mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • bran oil
  • germ oil

bran oil

Dietitian note

Bran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

germ oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haircolor Gel: Laureth-4, Propylene Glycol, Aqua/water, Peg-2 Oleamine, Ethanolamine, Oleic Acid, P-phenylenediamine, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Betula Alba (Birch), Echinacea Angustifolia (Echinacea), Root Extract, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Extract, Rheum Palmatum (Rhubarb), Cinchona Calisaya (Cinchona), Bark Extract, Peg-75 Meadowfoam Oil, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam), Seed Oil, Chlororesorcinol Tetrasodium Edta, Cetrimonium Chloride, Simethicone, Sodium Metabisulfite, Glycerin, Glycol Developer: Aqua/water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Etidronic Acid, Trideceth-9, Cetrimonium Chloride Simethicone, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Royal Cream: Aqua/water, Citric Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Leaf Juice, Morninga Pterygosperma (Moringa), Seed Extract, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Oryza Sativa (Rice), Bran Oil, Simmondsia Cinnensis (Jojoba), Ppg-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Ethoxydiglycol Oleate Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Dehydracetate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Imidazolidinyl Urea, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycerin

Check Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 2N Brown -- 135 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 2N Brown -- 135 mL is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy