Is Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 6D Dark Golden Blonde -- 135 mL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- water
water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Haircolor Gel: Laureth-5, Propylene Glycol, Water, Peg-2 Oleamine, Ethanolamine, Walnut Extract, Rhubarb Extract, Cinchona Extract, Aloe Extract, Meadowfoam Extract, Birch Extract, Cetrimonium Chloride, Echinacea Augustifolia Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana Extract, Sodium Sulfite, Ascorbic Acid, Tetrasodium Edta, Resorcinol, M-o-p Aminophenol, Amino 3 Hydroxypiridine, M-p Phenylenediamine, Glycol Developer: Water Hydrogen Peroxide, Etidronic Acid, Wild Marjoram Extract, Thyme Extract, Cinnamon Extract, Rosemary Extract, Lavender Extract, Golden Seal Root Extract, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Simethicone, Royal Cream Conditioner: Water, Mallow Extracts, Behentrimonium Chloride, Wheat Bran Lipids, Fragrance
Check Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 6D Dark Golden Blonde -- 135 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 6D Dark Golden Blonde -- 135 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 6D Dark Golden Blonde -- 135 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


