Is Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 8C Light Ash Blonde -- 135 mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- water
water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Haircolor Gel: Laureth-4, Propylene Glycol, Water, Peg-2 Oleamine, Ethanolamine, Oleic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Leaf Extract, Betula Alba (Birch), Echinacea Angustifolia (Echinacea), Root Extract, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Extract, Rheum Palmatum (Rhubarb), Cinchona Calisaya (Cinchona), Bark Extract, Peg-75 Meadowfoam Seed, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam), Seed Oil, P-phenylenediamine, Chlororesorcinol, Methylresorcinol, Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl, Tetrasodium Edta, Cetrimonium Chloride, Simethicone, Sodium Metabisulfite, Glycerin, Glycol Developer: Water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Etidronic Acid, Trideceth-9, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Royal Cream Conditioner: Water, Citric Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Leaf Juice, Moringa Pterygosperma (Moringa), Seed Extract Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Oryze Sativa (Rice), Bran Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Ppg-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Ethoxydiglycol Oleate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Dehydracetate, Sodium Enzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Imidazolidnyl Urea, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycerin
Check Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 8C Light Ash Blonde -- 135 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 8C Light Ash Blonde -- 135 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel 8C Light Ash Blonde -- 135 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


