Is Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel FF4 Violet -- 1 Kit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • glycol developer royal cream conditoner
  • royal cream conditoner aqua/water

glycol developer royal cream conditoner

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Laureth-5, Propylene Glycol, Aqua/water, Peg-2 Oleamine, Ethanolamine, Amino 2 Methylphenol: Hc Blu 2 Solic, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Peg 75-Meadowfoam (Limnanthes Alba), Oil, 1, Dihydroxynaphtalene, P-phenylenediamine, Echinacea Angustifolia Root Extract, Betual Alba Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Tetrasodium Edta, Sodium Hydrosulfite, Sodium Ascorbate, 2, Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl, Cetrimonium Chloride, 3-Nitro-p-hydroxyethylaminophenol Glycol Developer Aqua/water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Etidronic Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Royal Cream Conditoner Aqua/water, Mallow Extracts, Rosemary Extracts, Behnetrimonium Chloride, Wheat Bran Lipids, Fragrance, 1 Pair Of Gloves And 1 Leaflet Containing Directions For Use, Glycol Developer Royal Cream Conditoner

Check Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel FF4 Violet -- 1 Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel FF4 Violet -- 1 Kit is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Texture
Unknown