Is Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel FF4 Violet -- 1 Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wheat bran lipids
- glycol developer royal cream conditoner
- 3-nitro-p-hydroxyethylaminophenol glycol developer aqua/water
- peg 75-meadowfoam
- +3 more
wheat bran lipids
Dietitian noteLipids are fat and fat-like substances found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Laureth-5, Propylene Glycol, Aqua/water, Peg-2 Oleamine, Ethanolamine, Amino 2 Methylphenol: Hc Blu 2 Solic, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Peg 75-Meadowfoam (Limnanthes Alba), Oil, 1, Dihydroxynaphtalene, P-phenylenediamine, Echinacea Angustifolia Root Extract, Betual Alba Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Tetrasodium Edta, Sodium Hydrosulfite, Sodium Ascorbate, 2, Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl, Cetrimonium Chloride, 3-Nitro-p-hydroxyethylaminophenol Glycol Developer Aqua/water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Etidronic Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Royal Cream Conditoner Aqua/water, Mallow Extracts, Rosemary Extracts, Behnetrimonium Chloride, Wheat Bran Lipids, Fragrance, 1 Pair Of Gloves And 1 Leaflet Containing Directions For Use, Glycol Developer Royal Cream Conditoner
Check Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel FF4 Violet -- 1 Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel FF4 Violet -- 1 Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Herbatint Permanent Haircolor Gel FF4 Violet -- 1 Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


