Is Herbed Goat Cheese Yogurt Cheese Spread, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat milk
- cultured non-fat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- goat cheese
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- whey protein
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Labne (Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey Protein, Pectin, Salt, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, L, Caucasasicus)), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Gum)), Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Rennet, Salt), Spices, Cultured Non-fat Dry Milk, Garlic, Sal
Check Herbed Goat Cheese Yogurt Cheese Spread, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbed Goat Cheese Yogurt Cheese Spread, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herbed Goat Cheese Yogurt Cheese Spread, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


