Is Herbed Goat Cheese Yogurt Cheese Spread, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- goat cheese
- rennet
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Labne (Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey Protein, Pectin, Salt, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, L, Caucasasicus)), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Gum)), Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Rennet, Salt), Spices, Cultured Non-fat Dry Milk, Garlic, Sal
Check Herbed Goat Cheese Yogurt Cheese Spread, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbed Goat Cheese Yogurt Cheese Spread, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herbed Goat Cheese Yogurt Cheese Spread, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


