Is Herbed spring medley Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • pasteurized cream
  • shallot lemon butter sauce

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red skin potatoes, asparagus, yellow bell pepper, shallot lemon butter sauce (butter [pasteurized cream, natural flavorings], cream, water, lemon juice, parsley, garlic puree, lemon peel, shallots, cornstarch, salt, sugar, natural flavor, xanthan gum, citric acid, spice).

Check Herbed spring medley against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
ButteryCitrusGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep