Is Herbert Adams Five Spice Beef Curry Pie 2 pack Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Wheat Flour, Australian Beef (Slow-Cooked Beef (15%), Minced Beef (11%)), Water, Margarine (Vegetable Oils and/or Animal Fats, Emulsifier (471), Antioxidant (307b), Colour (160a), Water, Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Salt, Flavour), Carrot, Five Spice Seasoning (3%) (Contains Soy, Wheat, Acidity Regulator (262), Colour (160c)), Thickener (1422), Ginger, Garlic, Garnish (Contains Wheat, Emulsifier (471)), Caramelised Onion, Salt, Pastry Mix (Contains Wheat, Mineral Salts (500, 341), Emulsifier (481), Thickener (412)), Colour (150a), Coriander, Glaze (Contains Milk, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (160a), Thickener (415)), Chilli, Processing Aid (Contains Wheat).

Check Herbert Adams Five Spice Beef Curry Pie 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herbert Adams Five Spice Beef Curry Pie 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking