Is Herbes de Provence Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garlic, Thyme, Basil, Salt, Onion, Oregano, Rosemary, Lavender, Black Pepper
Check Herbes de Provence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbes de Provence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herbes de Provence is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMarinadingMeal Prep


