Is Herbes Italiennes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGRÉDIENT(S): BASILIC BIO, ORIGAN BIO, ROMARIN BIO, MARJOLAINE BIO, PERSIL BIO, INGREDIENT(S): ORG BASIL, ORG OREGANO, ORG ROSEMARY, ORG MARJORAM, ORG PARSLEY, SUGGESTION(S): SAVEUR PRONONCÉE ET PARFUMÉE / IDÉAL POUR: CUISINE ITALIENNE, PLATS ET SAUCES À BASE DE TOMATES, FOUGASSE, ARTICHAUTS PIZZA, SUGGESTION(S): INTENSE AND FRAGRAN FLAVOUR / IDEAL FOR: ITALIAN DISHES, TOMATO-BASED SAUCES AND DISHES, FOUGASSE, ARTICHOKES, PIZZA,

Check Herbes Italiennes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep