No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Herbs and spices havarti cheese, Dofino Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Spice Blend (Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Dill Weed), Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride

Check Herbs and spices havarti cheese, Dofino against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herbs and spices havarti cheese, Dofino is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Herbs and spices havarti cheese, Dofino | Spoonful