Is HERBS & CHIVES CASHEW RESERVE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw cashews
- coconut aminos
raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW CASHEWS (NUTS), WATER, COCONUT AMINOS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ROSEMARY, BASIL, SAGE, TARRAGON, MARJORAM, THYME, PARSLEY, LAVENDER, CHIVES, GARLIC, OREGANO, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT & CULTURES.
Check HERBS & CHIVES CASHEW RESERVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERBS & CHIVES CASHEW RESERVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


