Is HERBS DE PROVENCE AWARD WINNING GOAT CHEESES, HERBS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- rennet
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, CULTURE, RENNET, SALT, HERBS DE PROVENCE
Check HERBS DE PROVENCE AWARD WINNING GOAT CHEESES, HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERBS DE PROVENCE AWARD WINNING GOAT CHEESES, HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad


