Is Herbs For Kids Echinacea and Eyebright -- 1 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- kosher coconut
kosher coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Kosher Coconut, Palm Kernel Glycerine, Purified Water And Citric Acid
Check Herbs For Kids Echinacea and Eyebright -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbs For Kids Echinacea and Eyebright -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
Herbs For Kids Echinacea and Eyebright -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


