Is Herbs For Kids Gum-omile Oil™ -- 1 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almond
- almond oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almond Oil, Willow Bark Extract, Chamomile Flowers Extract, Essential Oil Of Clove Bud And Vitamin E Oil, Allergens: Tree Nuts (Almond)
Check Herbs For Kids Gum-omile Oil™ -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbs For Kids Gum-omile Oil™ -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Herbs For Kids Gum-omile Oil™ -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


