Is Herbs For Kids Sweet Echinacea™ -- 1 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- kosher coconut
kosher coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Kosher Coconut, Palm Kernel Glycerine, Purified Water And Citric Acid
Check Herbs For Kids Sweet Echinacea™ -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbs For Kids Sweet Echinacea™ -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Herbs For Kids Sweet Echinacea™ -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


