Is Herdez Avocado Hot Sauce - 5.2042 FZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATILLOS, SOYBEAN OIL, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, AVOCADOS, ONIONS, CILANTRO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF IODIZED SALT (CONTAINS POTASSIUM IODATE), ACETIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY), DEHYDRATED ONION, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, BAKERS YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY), GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6

Check Herdez Avocado Hot Sauce - 5.2042 FZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herdez Avocado Hot Sauce - 5.2042 FZ is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
LiquidOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMarinading