Is Herdez Avocado Hot Sauce - 5.2042 FZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATILLOS, SOYBEAN OIL, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, AVOCADOS, ONIONS, CILANTRO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF IODIZED SALT (CONTAINS POTASSIUM IODATE), ACETIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY), DEHYDRATED ONION, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, BAKERS YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY), GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6
Check Herdez Avocado Hot Sauce - 5.2042 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Avocado Hot Sauce - 5.2042 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herdez Avocado Hot Sauce - 5.2042 FZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


