Is Herdez Guacamole Salsa Mild Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomatillos, Soybean Oil, Avocados, Onions, Green Chile Peppers, Cilantro, Contains Less than 2% of Dehydrated Onion, Iodized Salt (Contains Potassium Iodate), Lime Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Canola Oil, Calcium Silicate, Bakers Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Cilantro, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid (to Help Protect Flavor), Citric Acid (to Acidify), Sodium Erythorbate, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6.
Check Herdez Guacamole Salsa Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Guacamole Salsa Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


