Is HERDEZ Guava Gelatin 3 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Natural And Artificial Flavor (Contains Potato Maltodextrin, Arabic Gum), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Salt, Sucralose, Red 40, Yellow 6
Check HERDEZ Guava Gelatin 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERDEZ Guava Gelatin 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Herdez® Mild Salsa Verde 16 oz. Jar
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
HERDEZ Guava Gelatin 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


