Is HERDEZ, INSTANT REFRIED BEANS, CHORIZO, CHORIZO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINTO BEANS (SOYBEAN OIL (TRANS FREE SHORTENING WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID), SALT), SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, DRIED JALAPENO PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE), COCONUT OIL, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT.
Check HERDEZ, INSTANT REFRIED BEANS, CHORIZO, CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERDEZ, INSTANT REFRIED BEANS, CHORIZO, CHORIZO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Can


