Is Herdez® Medium Salsa Casera 15.2 oz. Jar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES IN JUICE (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID [TO ACIDIFY], CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING]), ONIONS, CHILI PEPPERS (SERRANO AND/OR JALAPENO), SALT, CILANTRO, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY).
Check Herdez® Medium Salsa Casera 15.2 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez® Medium Salsa Casera 15.2 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herdez® Medium Salsa Casera 15.2 oz. Jar is available at 2 retailers
IGAAmazon
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


