Is Herdez Medium Salsa Casera Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Chile Peppers, Less Than 2% of Iodized Salt (Contains Potassium Iodate), Cilantro, Calcium Chloride (Firming), Citric Acid (To Acidify)
Check Herdez Medium Salsa Casera against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Medium Salsa Casera in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herdez Medium Salsa Casera is available at 4 retailers
VonsKrogerRalphsSafeway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


