Is Herdez Mild Guacamole Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATILLOS, SOYBEAN OIL, AVOCADOS, ONIONS, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CILANTRO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEHYDRATED ONION, IODIZED SALT (CONTAINS POTASSIUM IODATE) LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, BAKERS YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, GARLIC POWDER, ASCORBICACID (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check Herdez Mild Guacamole Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Mild Guacamole Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


