Is Herdez Pollo Asado Marinade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Canola Oil, Salt, Guarillo Chile Powder, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Spices, Contains 2% Or Less Of Paprika, Brown Sugar, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum.
Check Herdez Pollo Asado Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Pollo Asado Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


