Is Herdez Pollo Asado Taco Seasoning With Mild Chiles & Spices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Guajillo Chile, Pasilla Chile, Dehydrated Onion, Coriander, Oregano, Brown Sugar, Orange Peel, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Cumin, Allspice, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking), Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate
Check Herdez Pollo Asado Taco Seasoning With Mild Chiles & Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Pollo Asado Taco Seasoning With Mild Chiles & Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


