Is Herdez® Queso con Salsa Dip Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Green Chilies, Red Bell Peppers, Less Than 2% of Salt, Tomatoes, Natural Flavor, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Vinegar, Sodium Citrate, Datem, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Monosodium Glutamate, Yellow 5 & Yellow 6

Check Herdez® Queso con Salsa Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herdez® Queso con Salsa Dip is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep