Is Herdez Red Chili Enchilada Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dehydrated Red Chile Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Fumaric Acid, Spices, Garlic Powder, Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Herdez Red Chili Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herdez Red Chili Enchilada Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep