Is Herdez Red Taqueria Street Sauce - 9 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fire-Roasted Tomatillos (Tomatillos, Citric Acid [to Acidify]), Water, Fire-Roasted Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Chile De Arbol Paste (Water, Arbol Chiles), Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Onions, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride (Firming), Citric Acid (to Acidify).

Check Herdez Red Taqueria Street Sauce - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herdez Red Taqueria Street Sauce - 9 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSnacking