Is Herdez Red Taqueria Street Sauce - 9 Oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Fire-Roasted Tomatillos (Tomatillos, Citric Acid [to Acidify]), Water, Fire-Roasted Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Chile De Arbol Paste (Water, Arbol Chiles), Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Onions, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride (Firming), Citric Acid (to Acidify).
Check Herdez Red Taqueria Street Sauce - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Red Taqueria Street Sauce - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


