Is Herdez Salsa Taquera Medium Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, water, onions, iodized salt [contains potassium iodate], dried chile peppers, less than 1% of natural flavor, garlic powder, spices.

Check Herdez Salsa Taquera Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking