Is Herdez Salsa Verde Medium Gallon - 68 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Salt, Less than 2% of Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.
Check Herdez Salsa Verde Medium Gallon - 68 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Salsa Verde Medium Gallon - 68 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Herdez Salsa Verde Medium Gallon - 68 Oz is available at 5 retailers
VonsKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith's
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking


