Is Herdez Salsa Verde Mild Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS, CHILE PEPPERS, ONIONS, IODIZED SALT (CONTAINS POTASSIUM IODATE), LESS THAN 1% OF CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Herdez Salsa Verde Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Salsa Verde Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySpicySavoryMild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


