Is Herdez Salsa, Your Choice of Salsa Casera or Salsa Verde- 15.2 oz. Jars (Mild Salsa Casera, 2 Jars) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Less Than 2% Of Idodized Salt (Contains Potassium Iodate), Chile Peppers, Cilantro, Calcium Chloride (Firming), Citric Acid (To Acidify)
Check Herdez Salsa, Your Choice of Salsa Casera or Salsa Verde- 15.2 oz. Jars (Mild Salsa Casera, 2 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Salsa, Your Choice of Salsa Casera or Salsa Verde- 15.2 oz. Jars (Mild Salsa Casera, 2 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herdez Salsa, Your Choice of Salsa Casera or Salsa Verde- 15.2 oz. Jars (Mild Salsa Casera, 2 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyMild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


