Is Herdez Sliced Jalapenos, 7 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Carrots, Soybean Oil, Lodized Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Onions, Garlic Powder, Bay Leaves,egano

Check Herdez Sliced Jalapenos, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herdez Sliced Jalapenos, 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Slice, Can

Flavor
SpicySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking