Is Herdez Sonora Blend Mixed Vegetables, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn, Red Peppers, Green Peppers
Check Herdez Sonora Blend Mixed Vegetables, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Sonora Blend Mixed Vegetables, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herdez Sonora Blend Mixed Vegetables, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepStir Fry


