Is Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Taco Sauce, Original Verde, Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fire Roasted Tomatillos (Tomatillos, Citric Acid (To Acidify)), Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Roasted Poblano Peppers, Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors
Check Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Taco Sauce, Original Verde, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Taco Sauce, Original Verde, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Taco Sauce, Original Verde, Mild is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


