Is Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Taco Sauce, Original Verde, Mild Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fire Roasted Tomatillos (Tomatillos, Citric Acid (To Acidify)), Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Roasted Poblano Peppers, Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors
Check Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Taco Sauce, Original Verde, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Taco Sauce, Original Verde, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Taco Sauce, Original Verde, Mild is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeSmith'sFry's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TangySpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


