Is Herdez Tomatillo Verde Mexican Cooking Sauce, 12 Ounce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillo, Water, Jalapeno Pepper, Iodized Salt, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Coriander, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum
Check Herdez Tomatillo Verde Mexican Cooking Sauce, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Tomatillo Verde Mexican Cooking Sauce, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herdez Tomatillo Verde Mexican Cooking Sauce, 12 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sIGAMariano'sWalmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TangyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


