Is Herdez Traditional Salsa Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING], CITRIC ACID [TO ACIDIFY]), TOMATILLOS, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, GUAJILLO CHILE PASTE (WATER, DRIED GUAJILLO CHILES, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID [TO ACIDIFY], POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES]), CILANTRO, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, VINEGAR).
Check Herdez Traditional Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Traditional Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking


