Is Herdez Verde Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 12) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, Onions, Serrano Peppers, Iodized Salt And Cilantro

Check Herdez Verde Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herdez Verde Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
TangySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking