Is Heritage Classic Collection Shepherd's Pie 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
- minced lamb
- lamb bouillon
- minced lamb filling
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minced Lamb Filling, Water, Minced Lamb , Onion, Carrot , Cornflour, Lamb Bouillon (Lamb, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cornstarch, Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Onion Juice, Herbs), Salt, Colour (E150a), Tomato Puree, Vegetable Bouillon (Sugar, Concentrated Vegetable Extracts (Onion, Carrot, Celery), Salt, Cornstarch, Sunflower Oil, Leek Powder, Garlic Powder, Nutmeg Oil), Herbs, Garlic Puree, Barley Malt Extract, Black Pepper), Mashed Potato, Potato, Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter (Milk), Dried Potato, Salt)
Check Heritage Classic Collection Shepherd's Pie 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heritage Classic Collection Shepherd's Pie 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Beef Shepherd's Pie
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
Gevalia Heritage Collection Coffee Ground Medium House Blend Decaf - 12 Oz
International Delight Seasonal Collection - Pumpkin Pie Spice
Stagg Chilli Classic Chilli Con Carne 400G
Where to buy
Heritage Classic Collection Shepherd's Pie 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


