Is Heritage Fare Chicken Wing Buffalo Style Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavoring
natural butter flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Natural Butter Flavoring, Salt, Garlic and Xanthan Gum.
Check Heritage Fare Chicken Wing Buffalo Style Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heritage Fare Chicken Wing Buffalo Style Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heritage Fare Chicken Wing Buffalo Style Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


