Is Heritage Farm™ Mild Country Sausage Roll Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, BHA, BHT, and Citric Acid.BHT and Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor

Check Heritage Farm™ Mild Country Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchBreakfast