Is Heritage Mill High Protein Bars Dark Choc Berry | 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (25%), Soy Protein Crisps (16%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Dark Choc Compound (12%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Flavour, Salt) (Milk), Seeds (Sunflower Seeds (6%), Pepitas (4%)), Honey, Sweetened Cranberries (5%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Almonds (1%), Natural Flavour, Cinnamon.
Check Heritage Mill High Protein Bars Dark Choc Berry | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heritage Mill High Protein Bars Dark Choc Berry | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


