Is Heritage Mill Protein Clusters Honey Roasted Nut | 650g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grain Oats (52%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey (7%), Wheat Protein (7%), Soy Protein Crisps (6%) (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Almonds (3%), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Vitamin E).
Check Heritage Mill Protein Clusters Honey Roasted Nut | 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heritage Mill Protein Clusters Honey Roasted Nut | 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
About this product
Snack · Granule


