Is Heritage Raspberry And Senga Strawberry Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made using irish milk
- cream
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
made using irish milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk) (8%), Sugar, Raspberry (7%), Strawberry (5%), Water, Dried Skimmed Milk. Cornflour, Live Cultures, Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colour (Anthocyanins). Made using Irish milk. Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Also, may contain peanuts and nuts. 1 STORAGE Keep refrigerated.
Check Heritage Raspberry And Senga Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heritage Raspberry And Senga Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


